MOCEAN — portrait
MOCEAN community
MOCEAN community
MOCEAN community
MOCEAN community

Rise In Your Environment

MoCEAN

Inspiring soul to weather any storm through fitness avenues and community.

Scroll

M I S S I O N   S T A T E M E N T


From The Field To The Brand


Navigating through channels for your success. A movement that influences and provides opportunity for growth and advancement in your TRUE environment.

MoAvenues

MoAvenues Car Rental

Premium car rentals for individuals who move with purpose. Book your ride and experience the MOCEAN way.

Meet Zara

Our flagship Tesla rental. Clean, fast, and premium. Ready for your next trip.

Zara Tesla Zara Tesla Zara Tesla Zara Tesla Zara Tesla Zara Tesla Zara Tesla Zara Tesla
Within a 60 mile radius of RDU (Raleigh-Durham)

Providing car rentals for individuals who are blocked by traditional systems.

We're not bypassing systems; we are rebuilding within them!

Where We Move

The Triangle & Beyond

Rooted in Raleigh, reaching every major city within 60 miles — 93 communities and counting.

60 MILE RADIUS Franklinville — 59.1 miRoseboro — 57.6 miRamseur — 56.9 miClinton — 56.8 miMacon — 56.0 miGibsonville — 55.3 miFaison — 53.9 miSalemburg — 53.8 miElon — 53.4 miStedman — 53.1 miCarthage — 53.0 miCalypso — 52.7 miLiberty — 52.5 miNorlina — 52.2 miWhitakers — 51.7 miMount Olive — 51.6 miAutryville — 51.0 miWarrenton — 50.5 miSaratoga — 49.2 miStantonsburg — 47.3 miGraham — 47.1 miRoxboro — 46.6 miSiler City — 46.4 miHaw River — 45.8 miSharpsburg — 45.7 miRed Oak — 44.6 miElm City — 43.5 miMiddleburg — 42.8 miPikeville — 41.5 miMebane — 41.4 miBlack Creek — 41.0 miGoldston — 40.8 miFremont — 40.6 miNewton Grove — 40.1 miNashville — 39.9 miCastalia — 38.5 miMomeyer — 38.2 miLucama — 36.3 miPrinceton — 34.5 miKittrell — 33.0 miDunn — 32.8 miSims — 32.6 miBroadway — 32.2 miSpring Hope — 31.5 miKenly — 31.5 miErwin — 31.4 miPittsboro — 30.5 miBailey — 30.3 miStem — 29.6 miLouisburg — 29.0 miPine Level — 28.9 miLillington — 28.1 miBenson — 27.9 miMoncure — 26.9 miCarrboro — 26.1 miBuies Creek — 26.1 miFour Oaks — 26.0 miSelma — 25.9 miCoats — 25.7 miButner — 25.4 miBunn — 25.1 miMiddlesex — 24.4 miFranklinton — 24.3 miCreedmoor — 23.8 miAngier — 19.7 miYoungsville — 19.1 miZebulon — 18.4 miWilson's Mills — 17.4 miFuquay-Varina — 16.3 miArcher Lodge — 15.4 miWendell — 15.1 miHolly Springs — 14.1 miRolesville — 13.8 miMorrisville — 10.9 miKnightdale — 8.9 mi Southern Pines59.6 miSouthern Pines — 59.6 mi from RaleighFayetteville52.0 miFayetteville — 52.0 mi from RaleighBurlington49.8 miBurlington — 49.8 mi from RaleighRocky Mount48.7 miRocky Mount — 48.7 mi from RaleighGoldsboro45.4 miGoldsboro — 45.4 mi from RaleighWilson40.7 miWilson — 40.7 mi from RaleighHenderson40.3 miHenderson — 40.3 mi from RaleighSanford36.8 miSanford — 36.8 mi from RaleighOxford36.8 miOxford — 36.8 mi from RaleighHillsborough32.9 miHillsborough — 32.9 mi from RaleighChapel Hill25.1 miChapel Hill — 25.1 mi from RaleighSmithfield25.1 miSmithfield — 25.1 mi from RaleighCary8.1 miCary — 8.1 mi from RaleighDurham20.8 miDurham — 20.8 mi from RaleighWake Forest15.6 miWake Forest — 15.6 mi from RaleighClayton13.5 miClayton — 13.5 mi from RaleighGarner4.9 miGarner — 4.9 mi from RaleighApex12.3 miApex — 12.3 mi from Raleigh RALEIGH HOME BASE Raleigh, NC — home base
93Communities Served
60Mile Radius
RDUCentral Hub
Check Your Area
RaleighHome Base
Cary8.1 mi
Garner4.9 mi
Knightdale8.9 mi
Morrisville10.9 mi
Apex12.3 mi
Clayton13.5 mi
Rolesville13.8 mi
Holly Springs14.1 mi
Wendell15.1 mi
Wake Forest15.6 mi
Fuquay-Varina16.3 mi
Zebulon18.4 mi
Durham20.8 mi
Chapel Hill25.1 mi
Smithfield25.1 mi
Carrboro26.1 mi
Louisburg29.0 mi
Pittsboro30.5 mi
Hillsborough32.9 mi
Sanford36.8 mi

+ 73 more communities across Wake, Durham, Orange, Johnston, Franklin, Harnett, Chatham, Nash, Wilson & Lee counties

MoGainz

In-Person Training

Coached in the room, not through a screen. Five pillars trained as one system, programmed by athletes who competed at the highest level and built around the environment you are already in.

Mental

100%

Strength

90%

Conditioning

85%

Speed & Agility

80%

Nutrition

75%

Strength Training

Build raw power with conjugate training designed by pro athletes.

Speed & Conditioning

Explosive speed drills and endurance protocols to elevate your game.

Nutrition

Fuel your performance with meal plans built around your sport and your week.

Recovery

Sleep, mobility and load management, so the work you put in actually holds.

Rates

Training Packages

More sessions, lower rate. Semi-private runs $5 more per hour than group.

Sessions / Week Sessions / Month Group Semi-Private
3 12 $45/hr $50/hr
4 16 $40/hr $45/hr
5Best rate 20 $35/hr $40/hr
  • Clients sign for a quarter at a time — 3 months per commitment.
  • A 4-quarter season, broken down like a D1 schedule.
  • Start whenever — one season at a time.
Winter·Spring·Summer·Fall
Start Training

Apparel

Møcean Merch

Møcean merch is a wave created to think big, do more.

Møcean palm tree sunset logo Battle Island gorilla mascot
Shop Battle Island & Møcean Merch

Stay Connected

Follow The Movement

Stay in the loop with the MOCEAN lifestyle across all platforms.

The Brand@mo.mocean
Training@moceangainz
Rentals@moceanavenues
Footwork@mofeeeet
Battle Island@battleisland.iguess

Get In Touch

Ready To Move?

Fill out the form below and our team will reach out with more information and pricing.

The Founders

About Us

Møcean was created from trial and tribulation, navigating to an end goal. Persevering through, relentlessly.

Shyheim Battle NC State

SHYHEIM BATTLE

CO-CEO · MOCEAN

Four-star recruit out of Rocky Mount, NC who became one of the most experienced defensive backs in NC State Wolfpack history. Known for lockdown coverage, 5 career interceptions, and 41 career starts. Earned Honorable Mention All-ACC honors and represented the USA in international play.

Rocky Mount, North Carolina

Shyheim Battle's Story

From the red clay of Rocky Mount, North Carolina to the bright lights of Carter-Finley Stadium, Shyheim Battle built his reputation through relentless work and unshakeable discipline. A four-star recruit who became one of NC State's most decorated defensive backs, he logged 41 career starts and earned Honorable Mention All-ACC honors — proving that consistency and preparation separate the good from the elite.

When the final whistle blew on his playing career, Shyheim channeled that same intensity into building MOGAINZ — the fitness arm of MOCEAN. Drawing on years of D1 strength and conditioning, NFL Combine prep, and the mental toughness forged on the field, he created a training platform that meets people wherever they are and pushes them further than they thought possible. For Shyheim, the grind never stopped — it just found a new field.

Isaac Duffy UAlbany

ISAAC DUFFY

CO-CEO · MOCEAN

Walk-on turned scholarship athlete at NC State before transferring to UAlbany. In the 2021 Gator Bowl, playing out of position at safety with four starters down, Duffy delivered 13 tackles, a TFL, forced fumble, a PBU, and a sack. The definition of next man up.

Binghamton, New York

Isaac Duffy's Story

Isaac Duffy's journey is the definition of earning everything the hard way. Moving from upstate New York to North Carolina in pursuit of a football dream, he spent 2.5 years playing football in North Carolina as a 0-star athlete coming late to the recruiting scene. A walk-on at NC State who fought his way to a scholarship, he later transferred to UAlbany and proved that opportunity doesn't wait for perfect circumstances — it rewards those who refuse to quit. He then turned his career pro after completing a season in the IFL. Representing 607, his shine-in-the-dark & hard work mentality brought him to his dream — becoming the blueprint for everything MOCEAN stands for.

After football, Isaac took that same fearless mentality off the field and into the world of business. As Co-CEO of MOCEAN, Duffy doesn't just talk about building channels for others; he walks through them first, proving the path is real.

The Founders

Shyheim Battle Isaac Duffy Shyheim Battle Isaac Duffy Shyheim Battle Isaac Duffy Shyheim Battle Isaac Duffy